<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d139525082366274197\x26blogName\x3dbeautiful+kissess\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5155652203274507146', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

like i said,,,,, i feel good!!!!
Monday, July 21, 2008

hello people!! here's wat i did..
- force myself to wake up at 9am for marketing lecture and i reach sul at abt 10.05am and wen i go to the lecture theatre, found out tat the lecture is cancel bcoz paul wasnt feelin well.. hmm... i shld have juz slept till 12pm man... SHACK!!!!! haha...

- aniwae, for the few hrs, wen to study but didnt really do tat coz were bz gossiping abt ppl.. me, szeyinn, kristen, hanlin n hizam..


- didnt noe tat hizam could gossip.. so funny man him.. i laugh my heart out..


- todae is kristen bdae but i forgot o bring her present coz i thought it was nxt week.. some "rahsia" planning...


- oh ya.. studied for biz stats test for abt 10 mins n wen to eat.. i didnt eat coz wasnt hungry.. i only eat wen im damn hungry..


- did the biz stats paper n got stuck in the middle but i managed to pull thru.. got the first assignment and i got 20.5/25.. hahaha.. i saw wahid got 23/25.. CRAZY MAN!!!!


- after tat, wen for open tech lesson.. me,jenny n jessie were feelin bored coz we were doing the sugarcrm thingy n it takes a long time to upload so we wen to cheers n biz park n grab sumtin to eat..


- bought nuggets and sausage n my FAVOURITE BOOST!!! which i later regret coz i didnt feel like eating it.. but i force myself to eat it n now i have a sore throat.. hahaha..


- hmmmm.. wen back home n saw nurin n zana playing at the playgrnd and i join thm.. haha.. feelin young mah..


- reach home n watch tv n got a call from jenny.. she ask me to finish my marketing..


- i switched on my comp and started doing n now i finish alrdy n feelin bored..


- disturb my frenz by asking thm to send me songs n now malia is sending me a lot of songs.. hahaha..

ok tats all.. my new sign off : TODDLES!!!!!

BTW, HAPPY 18th BIRTHDAY KRISTEN !!!!!! (p.s. i didnt forget alrite)..
blow tiz cake..
18 candles for ur 18th bdae..

hahaha..


--Merci tout le monde--
7:16:00 PM

l'essentiel

Nura is my name Dora is my nickname
I was born on 15 July
Studying at Temasek Polytechnic ,3rd year..
I eat candy & chocolate mostly for breakfast, lunch and dinner..
Im a happy-go-lucky but crazy kinda girl..


note de prise!

you are welcome to LEAVE if you dont like it here..


amours

i love my family, friends and especially YOU!


les gens

  • *Me*
  • *Myself*
  • *Masya Sufia*
  • Abg Amin
  • Abg Yazid
  • Aishah
  • Ayu
  • Andreas
  • Audrina
  • Bubbles Jetty
  • BITIG
  • Chang Song
  • Cheyenne
  • Deirdre
  • Debbie
  • Dia
  • Dian
  • Faith
  • Fadilah
  • Fidelia
  • Farhanah
  • ~FLIRTY NIGHTS~
  • ~FASHION HOUSE~
  • Hanlin
  • Helmi
  • ~Jenny~
  • Jessie
  • James
  • Kathy
  • Kimi
  • Kristen
  • Liyana
  • Mai
  • ~Malia~
  • ~Mizz Queenie~
  • Nurul Aini
  • Radziah
  • RuiXin
  • ~SNT~
  • Sheiqeen
  • Saliha
  • Suhailah
  • *STUDIO FROST*
  • Taufiq
  • ~UNIQUELY US~
  • Yanie
  • Yong Liang
  • Zu


    mémoires

    'January 2008' 'February 2008' 'March 2008' 'April 2008' 'June 2008' 'July 2008' 'August 2008' 'September 2008' 'October 2008' 'November 2008' 'December 2008' 'January 2009' 'February 2009' 'March 2009' 'April 2009' 'May 2009' 'June 2009' 'July 2009' 'August 2009' 'September 2009' 'December 2009' 'January 2010' 'March 2010' 'April 2010' 'May 2010' 'June 2010' 'July 2010' 'August 2010' 'September 2010'


    plaque à bornes





    réadErs



    crédits

    picture design: © Alexander Karpenko 2005 | aikart@pisem.net or AiK-art
    skin: slayerette
    image font: adine kirnberg script