<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d139525082366274197\x26blogName\x3dbeautiful+kissess\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5155652203274507146', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

SELLING BEAUTIFUL & GORGEOUS TOPS!!!
Tuesday, May 12, 2009
Hey!!! Guess wat?!! Im currently working with my siz to sell beautiful tops at such amazing prices.. Click here!! to view the tops that im selling.. Stocks are limited so grab ur tops now!!

If you have any queries, do email me at lollipop_gerl@hotmail.com alrite!!

THX!!! :)

--Merci tout le monde--
12:13:00 AM

updates!!
Wednesday, May 6, 2009
hello peeps!!

ya, i noe you have been waiting for me to update right?? hahaha.. here i go.. working at SAA has been fun and i have 3 more months to go.. this week was lacking of any spark coz for the first three days, my fren was sick so she had to take MC.. i spent my time at work watching movies and sourcing for suppliers.. i think i have watch all the movies that i craved to watch.. its good to have online website that host online movies for free.. hehehe..

apart from that, my internet at home is done for the moment, im updating at home now by tapping to someone's line.. i hope he/she dun mind.. hehehe.. :) *devil*

last sunday, i celebrated Shereen's bdae at my siz house at Sengkang Central.. it was loads of fun.. the theme for the party was "Jungle" so we had to dress like animals.. you must be wondering what i became?? hehehe, i became a flamingo, pink from top to bottom..hahaha..
i was in-charge of making the chocolate fondue and i must say that it tasted FABULOUS thanks to me! :) it was really awesome.. the party was a successful one and i think the pictures will prove it..

btw, i have a new eye candy.. He works at the SIA Engineering and how i noe?? coz i take the same bus as him lah.. hehehe.. the thing that i really like about him is his smile.. i got so entranced by it.. *shy* hahahaha!!! anyway, i hope i can see him tmr coz for the past 2 days, i didnt see him.. maybe its his off day or he must be taking a later bus.. hahaha.. i so over him.. i like his smile thats all.. its weird though, he always take the 7.50am bus while i take the 8am bus.. since i noe that he took the 7.50am bus, i also take the 7.50am bus but he wasnt there.. maybe he take the 8am bus coz he thought that i'll be there.. hehe.. as if!!

ok lah guys.. will post the pics soon.. TODDLESS & TAKE CARE!!





























--Merci tout le monde--
7:30:00 PM

l'essentiel

Nura is my name Dora is my nickname
I was born on 15 July
Studying at Temasek Polytechnic ,3rd year..
I eat candy & chocolate mostly for breakfast, lunch and dinner..
Im a happy-go-lucky but crazy kinda girl..


note de prise!

you are welcome to LEAVE if you dont like it here..


amours

i love my family, friends and especially YOU!


les gens

  • *Me*
  • *Myself*
  • *Masya Sufia*
  • Abg Amin
  • Abg Yazid
  • Aishah
  • Ayu
  • Andreas
  • Audrina
  • Bubbles Jetty
  • BITIG
  • Chang Song
  • Cheyenne
  • Deirdre
  • Debbie
  • Dia
  • Dian
  • Faith
  • Fadilah
  • Fidelia
  • Farhanah
  • ~FLIRTY NIGHTS~
  • ~FASHION HOUSE~
  • Hanlin
  • Helmi
  • ~Jenny~
  • Jessie
  • James
  • Kathy
  • Kimi
  • Kristen
  • Liyana
  • Mai
  • ~Malia~
  • ~Mizz Queenie~
  • Nurul Aini
  • Radziah
  • RuiXin
  • ~SNT~
  • Sheiqeen
  • Saliha
  • Suhailah
  • *STUDIO FROST*
  • Taufiq
  • ~UNIQUELY US~
  • Yanie
  • Yong Liang
  • Zu


    mémoires

    'January 2008' 'February 2008' 'March 2008' 'April 2008' 'June 2008' 'July 2008' 'August 2008' 'September 2008' 'October 2008' 'November 2008' 'December 2008' 'January 2009' 'February 2009' 'March 2009' 'April 2009' 'May 2009' 'June 2009' 'July 2009' 'August 2009' 'September 2009' 'December 2009' 'January 2010' 'March 2010' 'April 2010' 'May 2010' 'June 2010' 'July 2010' 'August 2010' 'September 2010'


    plaque à bornes





    réadErs



    crédits

    picture design: © Alexander Karpenko 2005 | aikart@pisem.net or AiK-art
    skin: slayerette
    image font: adine kirnberg script