<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d139525082366274197\x26blogName\x3dbeautiful+kissess\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5155652203274507146', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

yes!! i shed a few kilos..
Wednesday, March 24, 2010
hey all.. so guess wat?!!! after 3 days of dieting, i lost 2.5kgs... so worth it right.. been missing all my carbo and fats.. hahaha.. oh, not forgetting my sinful CHOCOLATES and CANDIES... i kinda miss them all but will eat it next week.. that's wat i've been telling my colleagues who wanna treat me to luch and eat rice or noodles.. i say, next week lah.. im on fruit and vege diet.. i think the whole office know im on diet.. hahaha.. u wanna noe why?? coz, they nvr see me eat at the foodcourt near the office... hahha.. i really feel different nowadays.. usually people are tired after eating lunch and they get really sleepy, but its the opposite for me.. i dun feel sleepy eventhough im munching my fruits and veges and im not tired.. i feel light and my body is changing.. :) i also feel like a vegetarian.. hahah.. so 4 more days to shed more kilos.. i hope i can shed more.. i wanna reach the weight that i've always wanted.. :) i wont tell you but it has a 4 digit infront.. :) TODDLESS NOW!!

--Merci tout le monde--
8:22:00 PM

my one week diet regime
Sunday, March 21, 2010
hey all.. as the title says.. im trying out a one week diet which i found from the internet.. hahaha.. yes lah.. i want to lose some weight, mayb u cant see it wen u look at me, but.... its there... i want to lose 5 kg in 7 days.. hard to believe right??! yup... that's why i would like to try out this diet.. no worries.. i will report my results to you a week's time.. so im sure you wanna know the diet right?? here it is... :)

This is the diet followed by General motor company.

DAY ONE
All fruits except bananas. Your first day will consists of all fruits you want. It is suggested you consume lost of watermelon and Muskmelon.

DAY TWO
All vegetables. You are encouraged to eat until you are stuffed with all the new and cooked vegetables of your choice. There is no limit on the account or type. Avoid oil and coconut while cooking vegetables. Have large boiled potato for breakfast.

DAY THREE
Any mixture of fruits and vegetables of your choice. Any amount, any quantity. No bananas yet and no potatoes today.

DAY FOUR
Bananas and milk. Today you will eat as many as eight bananas and drink three glasses of milk. You can also have I bowl of vegetables soup.

DAY FIVE
Today is a feast day. You will eat 1 cup of rice. You also have to eat six whole tomatoes and drink 12 glasses of water today to cleanse your system of the excess uric acid you will be producing.

DAY SIX
Today is another all vegetables day. You must eat 1 cup of rice today and eat all the vegetables you want cooked and uncooked to your hears content.

DAY SEVEN
Today your food intake will consist of 1 cup rice, fruit juice and the vegetables

you care to consume. Tomorrow morning you will be five to eight kgs. Lighter than I week ago. If
you desire further weight loss, repeat the program again. Repeat the program as often as
you like, however, it is suggested that you rest for three days before every repetition.

You have your system under control now and it will thank you for all the purging and cleansing you just gave it. Even more than a diet program it is good to follow this diet once in a while to clean your digestive system and remove toxic substances that have accumulated in the system.

Here is what happens to you body while you are on this program and how and why it
works.

Day 1: You are preparing your system for the upcoming program. Your only source of nutrition is fresh fruits. Fruits are nature’s perfect food. They provide everything. you can possibly want to sustain life except total balance and variety.
Day 2: Starts with a fix complex carbohydrates in the form of a boiled potato. This is taken in the form of a boiled potato and taken in the morning to provide energy and balance. The rest of the day too consists of vegetables which are virtually calories free and provide essential nutrients and fibre.
Day 3: Eliminates the potato because you get your carbohydrates from fruits. Your system is now prepared to start burning excess pounds. You will have cravings, which should start to diminish by day four.
Day 4: Bananas and milk. You are in for a surprise. You probably will not be able to eat all the bananas allowed. But they are there fore the potassium you have lost and the sodium you may have missed the last three days. You will notice a
definite loss of desire for sweets and you will be surprised at how easy this day
will go.
Day 5: Rice and tomatoes. The rice is for the carbohydrates and the tomatoes are for the digestion and the fibre. Lots of water purifies your system. You should notice colourless urine today. Do not feel you have to eat one cup rice, you may eat less. But you may eat six tomatoes.
Day 6: It is similar to five. Vitamins and fibre from the vegetables and carbohydrates from the rice. By now your system is in a total weight loss inclination. There should be a noticeable difference in the way you look today compared to day one.
Day 7: You may celebrate with Lemon juice .

Some restrictions:

one cup of coffee with milk is especially forbidden. Milk and oil add empty
calories to your diet. Avid coffee lovers can console themselves with black coffee.
However, after the first week, it will help your digestion and set your stomach. The key think to remember is that if you are hungry at any time, then you are not following the
diet correctly. Almost all people give up the diet when they are hungry because of dieting. The secret of this program is that you should never be hungry. If it is a vegetable
day, eat so much vegetables so that you are never hungry. If it is a fruits day, eat so much fruits that you are never hungry. You may be bored of eating vegetables all day,
but you should not be hungry.
You can take any amount of wonder soup on any day.

WONDER SOUP
The following soup is intended as a supplement to your diet. It can be eaten any time of the day in virtually unlimited quantities. You are encouraged to drink large quantities of
this soup.
750 ml water
06 large onions
02 green peppers
03 whole tomatoes
1 cabbage
1 bunch celery add
herbs and seasoning as desired.

Cheers


So, if u want to shed some extra weight try it ok.. if you try it before and it works, do inform me ok... TODDLESS!! :)

--Merci tout le monde--
1:49:00 PM


Thursday, March 18, 2010
hello peeps... guess wat?! im not the only new girl at work.. tiz week, there's a new guy in the block... the first time i saw him was wen i came out from the "antique" lift.. there he was holding the door for me and my colleague, in my heart i was saying, eh, mcm budak baru je nie, confirm dier naik tangga sey.. haahaha.. just like me on my first day.. so turn out i was right.. he was a new temp staff in the office and was seated just 1 cubicle away frm me.. so, uncle hussein introduce him to kak zub, kak zian, me and louis..

me as usual just smile widely and saying HELLO!!! welcome.. my name is nura.. hahahaha.. he was like.. oh,, HELLO, nama i Syafiq.. thn me, huh? Syafiq.. alamak teringat balik pulak si budak tu.. hahaha.. anyway... as i say, i couldnt believe that i can talk to him about everything like seriously.. i dun feel silly or ashame wen i talked to him coz i could sense that he understood... hmmm.. quite weird.. i told him that i felt very strange calling him syafiq coz that my ex boyfren name. thn he ask, so wat u call him?? i said.. mestilah aku tak panggil name dier.. aku panggil u,i or sayang thn he was like oh.... hahaha.. so i asked him if he had other nicknames that i could call him, thn he say his sarjan used to call him sharkfin so i also want to call him that.. hahaha..

so my new name for him, finfin... jgn marah ye bang... :) his funny sey.. didnt noe that we could connect coz i always thought guys his age which is 22, are always "you know i know" ah... he's different.. very different that the last guy i met.. the highlight of the day was wen he drew a menu and email it to me and kak zian to order drinks.. he took time to draw it.. really funny sey.. i will attached the pic and let u see ok.. oklah.. tats all i got to say now, btw he was in the office the whole day and it was nice to talk to him.. TODDLESS!!

--Merci tout le monde--
10:40:00 PM

first day of work
Thursday, March 11, 2010
hey peeps.. just started the whole working thing today at 2pm.. the place is nice and the people are friendly too.. i like the environment.. oh ya, im in the accounting department so i take care of their accounts.. i didnt noe that their monthly sp bill was that high.. my eyes can go berserk looking at the numbers.. ahahha.. anyway, a new experience for me working for singtel.. i have my own office desk and a comp as well as access to the pantry.. their lift is very ancient.. like really.. it does not look like a lift, it looks like a store room, a nice one.. hehehe..

it was quite funny how one day im at home slacking and the next day, here i am a working person.. hope to save enuf money for the trip to kl soon.. weehee.. so excited.. may the working environment stay as it is.. TODDLESS NOW.. :)

--Merci tout le monde--
7:30:00 PM

ITS OVER!!
Saturday, March 6, 2010
hello hello... ya,i noe... im goin back on my words coz i've been missing AGAIN...wat can i do?? so many things to be done and very little time to do BUT..... im FREE now... no commitments and no more assignments or projects!!! weeeee.... i can finally say im a poly graduate its just that i have to wait for the real graduation ceremony held in april/may.. anyway, i had my graduation nite yesterday at Rendezvous Hotel.. it was fine dining but i must say that the waiter/waitress wasnt as high skilled as i wish they was.. the food spill all over the table and it was DIRTY.. seriously.. they even had to take a table cloth and wipe it.. is it just me or i think that the guys there it like below 20 and inexperience... never the least the food was also not great except for a few of the dishes.. wat amaze me was i didnt eat the chicken which was my favourite food bcoz it was DAMN salty i tell you... yucky!!! lucky the games was fun and i really enjoyed myself doing the YMCA and of coz our group won.. hahahha... taufiq was really awesome wif his darn hot moves HAHAHAHAHA!!!! i can still remember wat he did yestersay.. so damn funny... i really felt bloated not bcoz of the food but due to the laughter...

had an awesome time chatting wif malia till 3.30am and we wish we were partying wif those guys out there.. if only we could, if only we had transport right.. it like a key ingredient in a cooking dish, the main ingredient transport.. be it a motorcycle,car,bus,train or even an aeroplane, it will get you safely home but at times you just have to spend money on taxi to get home... hahaha...

oh ya.. tmr im going out wif my parents just me and my parents, i dont know if we're going kl or malacca but i do noe im going to have fun coz it been a while since im out of singapore.. going malaysia is enuf for me, i get to go shopping and leave all my problems in my homeland.. hehehe.. i cant wait for next outing wif besties, karaoke-ing maybe or even swimming.. i know im going to be the planner so just watch out for my sms babes and dudes.. so long now..

TODDLESS!!!

--Merci tout le monde--
4:44:00 PM

l'essentiel

Nura is my name Dora is my nickname
I was born on 15 July
Studying at Temasek Polytechnic ,3rd year..
I eat candy & chocolate mostly for breakfast, lunch and dinner..
Im a happy-go-lucky but crazy kinda girl..


note de prise!

you are welcome to LEAVE if you dont like it here..


amours

i love my family, friends and especially YOU!


les gens

  • *Me*
  • *Myself*
  • *Masya Sufia*
  • Abg Amin
  • Abg Yazid
  • Aishah
  • Ayu
  • Andreas
  • Audrina
  • Bubbles Jetty
  • BITIG
  • Chang Song
  • Cheyenne
  • Deirdre
  • Debbie
  • Dia
  • Dian
  • Faith
  • Fadilah
  • Fidelia
  • Farhanah
  • ~FLIRTY NIGHTS~
  • ~FASHION HOUSE~
  • Hanlin
  • Helmi
  • ~Jenny~
  • Jessie
  • James
  • Kathy
  • Kimi
  • Kristen
  • Liyana
  • Mai
  • ~Malia~
  • ~Mizz Queenie~
  • Nurul Aini
  • Radziah
  • RuiXin
  • ~SNT~
  • Sheiqeen
  • Saliha
  • Suhailah
  • *STUDIO FROST*
  • Taufiq
  • ~UNIQUELY US~
  • Yanie
  • Yong Liang
  • Zu


    mémoires

    'January 2008' 'February 2008' 'March 2008' 'April 2008' 'June 2008' 'July 2008' 'August 2008' 'September 2008' 'October 2008' 'November 2008' 'December 2008' 'January 2009' 'February 2009' 'March 2009' 'April 2009' 'May 2009' 'June 2009' 'July 2009' 'August 2009' 'September 2009' 'December 2009' 'January 2010' 'March 2010' 'April 2010' 'May 2010' 'June 2010' 'July 2010' 'August 2010' 'September 2010'


    plaque à bornes





    réadErs



    crédits

    picture design: © Alexander Karpenko 2005 | aikart@pisem.net or AiK-art
    skin: slayerette
    image font: adine kirnberg script