<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d139525082366274197\x26blogName\x3dbeautiful+kissess\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5155652203274507146', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Christmas wif FAMILY!!!
Saturday, December 26, 2009
heloo there... lets get right to the highlight of the day.. today i spent Christmas wif my family at home.. so this is how i spent it.. my mum woke me up at 9am to tell me to get ready by 12pm bcoz we're going GIANT HYPERMART to buy TURKEY (& all the condiments needed)!!!!... i was excited but i still went back to sleep after tat.. hahaha.. anyway, we went to GIANT and there was a lot of ppl i tell you.. i guess everyone was buying things to cook for Christmas.. hehehe.. so my dad pick out a good turkey which weigh 6.5kg.. damn heavy coz its frozen.. thn went to buy all the other stuff to go wif the turkey.. we thn fetch my siz frm her house and went back home..

whn we reach home, i decided that i wanna cook the turkey.. tak pernah2 nak masak, alih2 nak masak.. hahha.. turkey pulak tu.. ish3!... anyway, so i get all the things ready wif the help of my mum and my sizters were at the living room singing while im at the kitchen slaying.. hahaha.. no lah.. :) my younger siz cook mee goreng first to hold all of our hunger as the turkey is not ready yet! the recipe for the day is........ HONEY GLAZED TURKEY WITH BLACK PEPPER SAUCE!!! YUMMMYYYY!!!! so i prep the turkey and massage the ingredients on it and *microwave it using the grill function*.. ppl think that you shld use oven whn grilling turkey but for me, anything is possible baby! haha.. so all of us waited for the turkey for i think 50-60 mins and it was ready to be serve.. and of coz, the sparkling juice is a must wif turkey since we cannot drink alcohol, so we enjoyed the turkey wif the juice.. heehehe.. so nice! and to top it off, CHOCOLATE FUDGE LOG CAKE from GIANT!! giant just have everything you need right?!!! hahaha.. i really enjoyed my day!!!! enjoy the piccas.. TODDLESSS!!






















--Merci tout le monde--
12:43:00 AM

im back....
Tuesday, December 22, 2009
hello peeps... guess wat?!! im back.... yup, i have been missing for over 3 mnths now.. hahaha.. its like as if im missing skul rite?? hehe.. *someone* got me an urge to update my blog coz if i can remember clearly, i always update my blog anytime, anywhere.. hmm.. maybe with a lot of commitments in my life, i seldom do it now.. anyway, im officially back.. sorry if im making you feel bored rite now wif my story.. WATEVA!! hahaha..

so lets recap.. im on my last semester before i graduate in march (if im not wrong), gonna continue studying if my gpa allows me too (i hope it does) coz my family have been wanting someone to go into university for a long while.. i hope i will make it thru.. :) (mcm competition pulak! hahah..) most probably gonna continue study in one of the university here in s'pore coz i dun think i can afford it to study abroad plus im gonna miss my frenz and families.. i know one of my sec frenz would like to continue her studies most probably at SMU and i gonna talk to her about it coz currently im not sure wat line i want to pursue.. enough about studying, lets talk about my passion. DANCING!

yesterday was the first day of training after the long break for mid semester test.. YEAH!!! abg amin is back and he will be choreographing the open house in 2010 dance piece and its CONTEMP!! after a long time of traditional, its CONTEMP time... i like fast dance piece and btw, my leg muscle are aching.. haha.. i cant wait for next training and the things we planned to do after tranining.. woohooo... hmm, next up is my FYP..

my fyp is due in February and everyone has been doing their part except *****!!! you know who you are.. im sorry to tell this to people coz seriously i had enough wif your free rider character.. its ********* FYP you know and we are aiming for A and you are pulling us down.. i just hope that HE will wake up and just complete his tasks WITHOUT any reason for eg, being SICK aka just PLAIN LAZY!!!! i know its tough to juggle my project and dance practices so i have to manage my time properly..

family time!!! going out wif my sizters and niece on sunday to watch alvin and the chipmunks 2!! i cant wait.. and at night, gonna meet my frenz up to watch s'pore idol at indoor stadium to support slyvia! hehe.. my family has been great and last week we went kite flying.. It was awesome, the weather was so nice that you just want to relax and chill.. i think today we are going to eat KFC (dad's treat) hehe.. cant wait for that tooo!!!!

overall i would like to say that its fun being back on my fingers typing about my life and enjoy your day!!! in any case, i would like to wish all of you A MERRY CHRISTMAS and A HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! TODDLESSS!!!

--Merci tout le monde--
1:25:00 PM

l'essentiel

Nura is my name Dora is my nickname
I was born on 15 July
Studying at Temasek Polytechnic ,3rd year..
I eat candy & chocolate mostly for breakfast, lunch and dinner..
Im a happy-go-lucky but crazy kinda girl..


note de prise!

you are welcome to LEAVE if you dont like it here..


amours

i love my family, friends and especially YOU!


les gens

  • *Me*
  • *Myself*
  • *Masya Sufia*
  • Abg Amin
  • Abg Yazid
  • Aishah
  • Ayu
  • Andreas
  • Audrina
  • Bubbles Jetty
  • BITIG
  • Chang Song
  • Cheyenne
  • Deirdre
  • Debbie
  • Dia
  • Dian
  • Faith
  • Fadilah
  • Fidelia
  • Farhanah
  • ~FLIRTY NIGHTS~
  • ~FASHION HOUSE~
  • Hanlin
  • Helmi
  • ~Jenny~
  • Jessie
  • James
  • Kathy
  • Kimi
  • Kristen
  • Liyana
  • Mai
  • ~Malia~
  • ~Mizz Queenie~
  • Nurul Aini
  • Radziah
  • RuiXin
  • ~SNT~
  • Sheiqeen
  • Saliha
  • Suhailah
  • *STUDIO FROST*
  • Taufiq
  • ~UNIQUELY US~
  • Yanie
  • Yong Liang
  • Zu


    mémoires

    'January 2008' 'February 2008' 'March 2008' 'April 2008' 'June 2008' 'July 2008' 'August 2008' 'September 2008' 'October 2008' 'November 2008' 'December 2008' 'January 2009' 'February 2009' 'March 2009' 'April 2009' 'May 2009' 'June 2009' 'July 2009' 'August 2009' 'September 2009' 'December 2009' 'January 2010' 'March 2010' 'April 2010' 'May 2010' 'June 2010' 'July 2010' 'August 2010' 'September 2010'


    plaque à bornes





    réadErs



    crédits

    picture design: © Alexander Karpenko 2005 | aikart@pisem.net or AiK-art
    skin: slayerette
    image font: adine kirnberg script