<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d139525082366274197\x26blogName\x3dbeautiful+kissess\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5155652203274507146', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

early for lecture n more..
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
hey y'all.. today is my first day of skul after my 3 weeks break.. was suppose to go to skul on mon but it was an online forum.. its tough being a leader in all the group project.. u need to give ppl task to do n hu they need to do it with.. u need to see hu can interact n hu is not so keen in interacting.. of all my grp project i guess only 1 project i wasnt the leader.. its kinda fun being just a member.. whr u du not need to keep on reminding ppl wat to do n whn to hand it up.. being a leader is fun too coz you get to interact wif all ur grp members n learn more about thm.. i meet my yr 1 psycho mate juz now n i realised tat we r very close to each other.. everytime we see each other we will sit and chat for awhile.. eventhou we're not in the same course.. of all my team mates, im very close to my psycho mate.. mayb bcoz of the roleplay we did.. we were damn close like as if we know each other for many years.. haha.. ok move on..

today i was early for lect first time after sooo many weeks.. hehehe.. my teacher wen to me n talk about my paper. i scared i was going to fail the paper coz of my stupidest mistake ever!! i ask him whether i need to go for remedial lesson n he say my marks was good n i du not need to go for classes.. thank god.. quite relieve after hearing tat.. hehehe.. :) :).. aniwae, i ended early today coz my 2hrs of ERM lab was only a presentation day.. we need to ask questions from the group n my mate really did do tat.. the grps were shocked by his qns.. he got everyone thinking even the teacher.. hahaha.. funny man.. oh ya, the highlight of the day was to see TWEETY BIRD!! my fren cut her hair n she really look weird.. i dunno y she cut it but its her hair rite.. hehehe.. i headed home n played wif the kids my mum babysit.. nurin and zana..nurin the fat girl and zana the talkative girl.. to end tiz post i put their pics okey.. TODDLESSS!!!
zana n me.. zana
n her again..
irritant nurin..
her smelly face..
look at those teeth.. nurin..


--Merci tout le monde--
5:12:00 PM

l'essentiel

Nura is my name Dora is my nickname
I was born on 15 July
Studying at Temasek Polytechnic ,3rd year..
I eat candy & chocolate mostly for breakfast, lunch and dinner..
Im a happy-go-lucky but crazy kinda girl..


note de prise!

you are welcome to LEAVE if you dont like it here..


amours

i love my family, friends and especially YOU!


les gens

  • *Me*
  • *Myself*
  • *Masya Sufia*
  • Abg Amin
  • Abg Yazid
  • Aishah
  • Ayu
  • Andreas
  • Audrina
  • Bubbles Jetty
  • BITIG
  • Chang Song
  • Cheyenne
  • Deirdre
  • Debbie
  • Dia
  • Dian
  • Faith
  • Fadilah
  • Fidelia
  • Farhanah
  • ~FLIRTY NIGHTS~
  • ~FASHION HOUSE~
  • Hanlin
  • Helmi
  • ~Jenny~
  • Jessie
  • James
  • Kathy
  • Kimi
  • Kristen
  • Liyana
  • Mai
  • ~Malia~
  • ~Mizz Queenie~
  • Nurul Aini
  • Radziah
  • RuiXin
  • ~SNT~
  • Sheiqeen
  • Saliha
  • Suhailah
  • *STUDIO FROST*
  • Taufiq
  • ~UNIQUELY US~
  • Yanie
  • Yong Liang
  • Zu


    mémoires

    'January 2008' 'February 2008' 'March 2008' 'April 2008' 'June 2008' 'July 2008' 'August 2008' 'September 2008' 'October 2008' 'November 2008' 'December 2008' 'January 2009' 'February 2009' 'March 2009' 'April 2009' 'May 2009' 'June 2009' 'July 2009' 'August 2009' 'September 2009' 'December 2009' 'January 2010' 'March 2010' 'April 2010' 'May 2010' 'June 2010' 'July 2010' 'August 2010' 'September 2010'


    plaque à bornes





    réadErs



    crédits

    picture design: © Alexander Karpenko 2005 | aikart@pisem.net or AiK-art
    skin: slayerette
    image font: adine kirnberg script