<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d139525082366274197\x26blogName\x3dbeautiful+kissess\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dora-lollipop.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5155652203274507146', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

performance coming up soon..
Saturday, January 3, 2009
hey!!!!!! tats my new word.. i will now say hey instead of hi... hehehe... it all started whn abg amin wanted to put some vocal to our dance piece.. i love saying hey!!! hahaha... so if u see me out there, say hey ok, not hi.. haha.. aniwae, today my lesson start at 8am n my next lesson started at 4pm.. so i wen home n played wif the babies.. hehe.. guess wat time i arrive??? yup, tats correct... 8.30am.. my teacher say good morning to me.. i just smiled.. :) she also gave us the test paper... quite shocking coz i thought i wasnt going to do well but i DID!! i got 26/30... soo happy when i got that marks.. :) im juz waiting for next week for all my test papers to come back to me.. come papers come!!! im waiting for you.. i only got 2 papers.. my cds fun h&tb and calculus.. i got 40/50 for calculus.. also shocking despite the mistake on my last qn.. my teacher came up to me n say he was shocked that i didnt get full marks.. i just laugh.. coz the last lesson that he tutored me was biz stats n i got full marks for the mid sem.. :) :).. carry on nura.. oh ya, dance practice was tiring n funny.. loads of laughter today.. cant wait for tmr training at 10am.. my upcoming performance is on the 8 and 9 Jan for the temasek polytechnic open house.. looks like all the decoration is coming together.. hehe.. n lastly, im happy that my internet is okay.. for the past few weeks my internet was quite crazy.. dunno y.. finally the problem has resolved.. yeah!!! OK thn people.. i wanna go n rest now.. TODDLESSS!!! :)

--Merci tout le monde--
12:15:00 AM

l'essentiel

Nura is my name Dora is my nickname
I was born on 15 July
Studying at Temasek Polytechnic ,3rd year..
I eat candy & chocolate mostly for breakfast, lunch and dinner..
Im a happy-go-lucky but crazy kinda girl..


note de prise!

you are welcome to LEAVE if you dont like it here..


amours

i love my family, friends and especially YOU!


les gens

  • *Me*
  • *Myself*
  • *Masya Sufia*
  • Abg Amin
  • Abg Yazid
  • Aishah
  • Ayu
  • Andreas
  • Audrina
  • Bubbles Jetty
  • BITIG
  • Chang Song
  • Cheyenne
  • Deirdre
  • Debbie
  • Dia
  • Dian
  • Faith
  • Fadilah
  • Fidelia
  • Farhanah
  • ~FLIRTY NIGHTS~
  • ~FASHION HOUSE~
  • Hanlin
  • Helmi
  • ~Jenny~
  • Jessie
  • James
  • Kathy
  • Kimi
  • Kristen
  • Liyana
  • Mai
  • ~Malia~
  • ~Mizz Queenie~
  • Nurul Aini
  • Radziah
  • RuiXin
  • ~SNT~
  • Sheiqeen
  • Saliha
  • Suhailah
  • *STUDIO FROST*
  • Taufiq
  • ~UNIQUELY US~
  • Yanie
  • Yong Liang
  • Zu


    mémoires

    'January 2008' 'February 2008' 'March 2008' 'April 2008' 'June 2008' 'July 2008' 'August 2008' 'September 2008' 'October 2008' 'November 2008' 'December 2008' 'January 2009' 'February 2009' 'March 2009' 'April 2009' 'May 2009' 'June 2009' 'July 2009' 'August 2009' 'September 2009' 'December 2009' 'January 2010' 'March 2010' 'April 2010' 'May 2010' 'June 2010' 'July 2010' 'August 2010' 'September 2010'


    plaque à bornes





    réadErs



    crédits

    picture design: © Alexander Karpenko 2005 | aikart@pisem.net or AiK-art
    skin: slayerette
    image font: adine kirnberg script